• media classroom.jpg
  • Speech day.jpg
  • hausersign.jpg
  • RWWeb.jpg
  • King-Lear.jpg
  • sat on fence.jpg
  • Hockey.jpg
  • RTTFP.jpg
  • Horse Jumping.jpg
  • Jumpers Avec Brollies web.jpg
  • Rugby 35.jpg
  • lower school group.jpg
  • Centenary Lecture.jpg
  • swimming.jpg
  • IMG_3875.jpg
  • Prom 2014.jpg
  • sailing.jpg
  • girls rugby.jpg
  • RFL16.jpg
  • Dovecot.jpg
  • cricket.jpg
  • Wales.jpg
  • D of E.jpg
Head Master Mr I H Latif JP BSc (King's, London) Science, Chemistry
Deputy Head Mr D J Bull BSc (Aberystwyth) Geography
Assistant Head - Director of Boarding Mr P R Todd BSc (Bristol)  Designated Teacher for Child Protection, Biology
Assistant Head - Director of Studies Mr B F Stubbs BA (Sheffield) MPhil (Bath) ICT, Classics
Assistant Head - Director of Sixth Form Mrs L Nixon BSc (Cardiff) Head of Sociology, Business Studies
Assistant Head - Pastoral
Mr P Clackson BSc (OU) Mathematics
Business Manager Mrs H Rogerson CIPD
 
Mr B Badley MA ARCM BA (Exeter) MA (Bath)
Director of Music
Mrs T Bazen BA (Durham)
Head of History & Politics
Dr R Beeching MSc (Colombia) PhD (Bath)
KS3 Co-ordinator Science, Biology
Mr L Brailey BSc (Bournemouth) Head of Boys' Sport. Housemaster (Lisbury)
Miss A E Careless BA (Southampton) History & Equestrian, ITTC Co-ordinator
Mr D Carpenter BA (Exeter)  Head of House KS3, History
Mrs E Chorley MA (Cantab)
Science
Miss M Clark BEd (Plymouth)
PE
Miss C Dobson BA (Bangor)
English
Mr L Fauceglia  BSc (Gloucs)
Head of ICT, Business Studies
Mrs R Frost BSc (Sheffield)
Mathematics
Miss R Galpin BA (UWE)
English
Mr D Glover BSc (Loughborough)
Head of Geography
Mrs A Harris-Urwin BA (Brighton)
Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Ms D J Holmes MA (OU)
English & Chair of Common Room
Miss L J Hosford BSc (Bristol)
Psychology, Sociology 
Mrs P Howes BMus (Cardiff)
SENCo
Mr P A Hunt  BSc (Leicester)
Head of Science & Technology Faculty, Chemistry
Miss K Johnstone BA (Brighton)
Director of Sport, Head of Girls' Sport
Miss I Joyce MEd (Cantab) Mathematics
Mr R Kelley MSc (London) Science, Physics & Chaplaincy
Mrs W Kiddell Dip (Aberdeen)
Head of Drama
Mrs R Knee BA (Manchester)
Acting Head of Art
Dr R Larsen BSc (Sussex) PhD (Bristol)
Psychology
Mrs E Maude BSc (Sheffield)
Head of Mathematics & ICT Faculty
Mrs K J McCarthy MSc (East Anglia)
Science, Biology
Mr C P Manning BA (Cardiff)
Head of English & Languages Faculty
Mrs D Magill BA (Wales) French, German & EAL Co-ordinator
Mr D Moon LL.B Law (Leicester)
Business Studies
Mrs S Nurse BA (Bath)
Head of Theology, Philosophy & Humanties Faculty
Mr T W Oats  BSc (Nottingham Trent)
Head of KS4, Design Technology
Mr B Outten BSc (Burbeck)
Science, Biology
Miss A Poole BA (Staffordshire)
Art & Photography
Mrs S A Reddick BA (London)
Head of the Creative Arts and Sport Faculty, Art
Mr E Southwood BSc (Sheffield)
Mathematics
Mr C A Straker-Nesbit BSc (Birmingham)
Geography & Housemaster (Macmillan)
Mrs S C Waller BSc (Wales)
Head of DT, Food Technology
Miss C Taras MA (Mont Blanc, France)
Spanish & French
Mrs J Turner BA (Winchester)
Art
Mrs J Wilkinson BA (Reading)
English & Head of Duke of Edinburgh Award

Statutory

Find us

Calendar

Contact Us

logo lpp

SBF logo web

BSA logo red

logo church

logo healthy